Skip to main navigation.
Contact Us: 1-800-326-9799

Employees

Office of the President & Chief Executive Officer
  • Bobbi Kilmer, President & CEO
  • Annette Bender, Executive Assistant
Financial Services
  • Shelley Young, Director of Financial Services
  • Fred Allis, Accountant
  • Kylie Slater, Accountant
Engineering
  • Steven Allabaugh, Director of Engineering
  • Nathan Stoddard, Staking Supervisor and Engineering Assistant
  • Stacey Ammerman, Information Systems Coordinator
  • Debbie Allyn, Engineering & Operations Department Assistant
  • Larry Beebe, Electronic Technician
  • Bernie Barrett, GIS Field Technician
  • Chris Cowles, Field Technician
  • Charles Goodwin, Field Technician
  • Randy Fekette, Field Technician
Operations
  • Douglas Nichols, Director of Operations
  • Neal Snyder, Supervisor of Purchasing & Facilities
  • Robert Herda, Maintenance Technician
Operations – Wysox District
  • James Altemus, District Operations Supervisor
  • Lindsay Chamberlain, Crew Chief
  • Greg Wilcox, Serviceman
  • Jeremiah Lund, Journeyman Lineman
  • Rich Herman, Journeyman Lineman
  • Aaron Signore, Journeyman Lineman
  • Leonard Fowler, Apprentice Lineman
Operations – Montrose District
  • Brian Decker, District Operations Supervisor 
  • Allen Scott, Crew Chief
  • David Benninger, Serviceman
  • Rich Valentine, Journeyman Lineman
  • Brandon Griffiths, Journeyman Lineman
  • Paul Huffman, Journeyman Lineman
  • Troy Ely, Apprentice Lineman
Operations – Tunkhannock District
  • John Camburn, District Operations Supervisor 
  • John McKernan, Crew Chief
  • Shawn Robinson, Journeyman Lineman
  • John Farrell, Apprentice Lineman
  • Justin Franko, Apprentice Lineman
  • Austin Kriner, Apprentice Lineman
  • Matt Franklin, Apprentice Lineman
Member Services
  • Brian Zeidner, Director of Member Services
  • Nicole Newton, Billing Process Supervisor
  • Karen Evangelisti, Member Service Quality Specialist
  • Bonnie Fox, Member Service Representative
  • Lynn Jennings, Member Service Representative
  • Betsy Scranta, Member Service Representative
Powered by Touchstone Energy Cooperatives Logo